Yes - A visa is required for travel to Macau

Monday, December 17, 2018

No visa is required for this destination for a stay of up to 30 days. Please keep in mind that while a visa is not required, you must:

  • Hold a passport valid for at least six months beyond your date of country exit and with one blank visa page
  • Hold proof of onward and return flights
  • Hold all documents required for the next destination
  • Hold proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay

It is recommended that you confirm with your airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa.

Send these documents to Travisa

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Macau Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.